Patchouli Essential Oils 10ml

|
|
| | Retail Price: | £2.50 | | Wholesale Price: | £1.00 | | Your Profit: | £1.50 |
|
Properities: Antispetic, deodrant and sensual.
Patchoulis highly tenacious, spicy aroma becoming sweeter as the harsher top notes evaporates to leave a rich velvet, musky scent. It is widely used in oriental perfumes and in incense sticks, when it is often blended with Jasmine and Sandalwood.
Patchouli is soothing and relaxing to stressful lifestyles or everday stresses and strains.
It is also a valuable beauty oil for all complexions and its use improves the texture of mature and dry skins. Good for combating cellulite.
It has antiseptic and antibacterial properites, cools and soothes problem skin and tones the scalp.
Patchouli is used in perfumery because it can act as a natural fixative.
A good insecticide and can be applied to insect bites.
Patchouli oil is steam-distilled from the dried, fermented leaves of this perennial shurb.
|